Weekend Scoreboard

Football Scoreboard

8-22-21
@BrentNathaniel
[email protected]

High School Football
Friday
Local scores…
Aberdeen Roncalli 31, St. Thomas More 10
Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 20, Sioux Valley 16
SV: Parker Puetz 12-23 128YRDS 18C 147YRDS 2TD
Castlewood 40, North Central 7
CWD: Carson Kirwan 15C 274YRDS 5TD
Chester 51, Arlington/Lake Preston 0
ALP: Caden Murphy 6C 20YRDS
Clark/Willow Lake 10, Groton Area 8
Dakota Hills 31, Redfield 6
DeSmet 30, Wolsey-Wessington 20
Florence/Henry 40, Deubrook 6
FH: Tegan Sumner 3-5 119YRDS 3TD; Ashton Hanson 10C 169YRDS 3TD
DEU: JP Rogness 2-2 20YRDS 1TD
Deuel 28, Webster 3
DEU: Trey Maaland 8-13 30YRDS 17C 118 YRDS 3TD; Owen Quail 19C 123 YRDS
WEB: Jacob Paraboom 3-11 29YRDS 1TD; Ethan Opitz 8C 31 YRDS
Great Plains Lutheran 41, Sunshine Bible Academy 8
GPL: Thomas Erickson 11C 138YRDS 1TD; Sam Hansen 3-6 44YRDS 1TD
Hamlin 66, Britton-Hecla 12 – KS93 Game of the Week
Hitchcock-Tulare 55, Waverly-South Shore 0 – KKSD Game of the Week
Howard 55, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 0
Ipswich 50, Langford 8
Leola/Frederick 20, Warner 8
Northwestern 36, Estelline/Hendricks 20

Across the state…
Avon 56, Corsica/Stickney 22
Baltic 22, Parker 6
Burke 40, Irene-Wakonda 14
Dell Rapids St. Mary 42, Gayville-Volin 8
Elk Point-Jefferson 48, Miller/Highmore-Harrold 6
Faulkton 36, Potter County 18
Garretson 43, Viborg-Hurley 42, OT
Hanson 24, Parkston 16
Herreid/Selby Area 76, Newell 16
Hot Springs 54, Hill City 0
Jim River 32, Flandreau 13
Kimball/White Lake 48, Colman-Egan 0
Lead-Deadwood 52, Bennett County 0
Lemmon/McIntosh 54, Lyman 8
McCook Central/Montrose 22, Beresford 13
New Underwood 34, White River 16
Philip 50, Jones County 0
Platte-Geddes 16, Canistota 8
Sully Buttes 52, Colome 0
Timber Lake 40, Stanley County 0
Wall 19, Gregory 6
Winner 57, Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian 6

Saturday
Across the state…
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 50, Rapid City Christian 0
Wagner 50, Lakota Tech 0

College Women’s Soccer
Friday
South Dakota State 4, Augustana 1

Saturday
South Dakota 1, Northern State 0

Sunday
South Dakota State 3, University of Texas Rio Grande Valley 1
Baylor University 4, North Dakota State 0

College Men’s Soccer
Saturday
Dakota Wesleyan 3, Clarke 2

High School Girls Soccer 
Friday
West Central 2, Watertown 1

High School Girls Tennis
Watertown at Yankton Quad