Weekend Scoreboard

2-28-21
Brent Nathaniel
Twitter.com/BrentNathaniel
Coaches, don’t see your score? Email [email protected]

High School Wrestling
Watertown Results HERE
Local State A and B Results HERE

College Wrestling
NSAA DII Super Regional V

Boys Hockey
Bantam B State Tournament
Friday
Sioux Falls 10, Watertown 0
Saturday
Brookings 9, Watertown 0
Sunday
7/8th Place Game
Oahe 6, Watertown 0

High School Boys Basketball
Friday

Local scores…
Aberdeen Christian 44, Groton Area 32
Aberdeen Roncalli 58, Milbank 53
MIL: Carter Hartman – 14
Castlewood 82, Great Plains Lutheran 52
Clark/Willow Lake 51, Arlington 44
CWL: Trey Huber – 13
ARL: Ryker Erstad – 17
Florence/Henry 78, Estelline/Hendricks 32
Mitchell 54, Aberdeen Central 42
Northwestern 67, Hitchcock-Tulare 49
Sisseton 62, Tiospa Zina Tribal 42
SIS: Andrew Kranhold – 23
TZ: Juron Adams – 25

Across the state…
Brandon Valley 76, Douglas 44
Burke 84, Avon 49
Dakota Valley 88, Lennox 49
Dell Rapids St. Mary 67, Bridgewater-Emery 55
Faith 71, Wall 51
Harding County 87, Bison 27
Harrisburg 69, Sioux Falls Lincoln 60
Highmore-Harrold 52, Miller 51
Ipswich 61, Leola/Frederick 60
Kadoka Area 50, Philip 45
Lemmon 86, Dupree 58
Madison 56, Viborg-Hurley 51
McCook Central/Montrose 63, Baltic 43
Mobridge-Pollock 62, Belle Fourche 39
New Underwood 54, Jones County 44
Rapid City Christian 76, Hot Springs 51
Rapid City Stevens 67, Edgemont 45
Sioux Falls Christian 82, Tri-Valley 48
Sully Buttes 57, North Central 47
Tea Area 54, Beresford 36
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 72, Colome 62
White River 72, Lyman 65
Yankton 60, Rapid City Central 50

Saturday
Local Scores…
Sioux Falls Washington 65, Aberdeen Central 59
Harrisburg 61, Brookings 49

Across the state…
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 65, Pierre 38
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 63, Sioux Falls Lincoln 53
Spearfish 66, Rapid City Stevens 62
Yankton 68, Douglas 49

High School Girls Basketball
Friday
Local scores…
Aberdeen Central 50, Mitchell 43

Across the state…
Brandon Valley 57, Douglas 19
Rapid City Central 63, Yankton 27
Rapid City Stevens 61, Sturgis Brown 32

3A SoDak Qualifier
Sioux Falls Christian 60, Garretson 37

Saturday
Local Scores…
Sioux Falls Washington 44, Aberdeen Central 33

Across the state…
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 45, Sioux Falls Lincoln 34
Yankton 46, Douglas 19

College Men’s Basketball
Friday
South Dakota State 67, Kansas City 49
Colorado Christian 87, Black Hills State 82

NSIC Tournament
Minnesota State Moorhead 73, Minnesota State Mankato 61 F/OT
Minot State 90, Upper Iowa 85 F/OT

Saturday
South Dakota State 89, Kansas City 77
South Dakota 80, North Dakota State 71
Black Hills State 85, Metro State 73

NSIC Tournament
Northern State 72, Minot State 63

GPAC Tournament
Mount Marty 64, Dakota Wesleyan 58 (2 OT)
Northwestern 74, Jamestown 69

NSAA Championship
Bellevue 63, Dakota State 57

Sunday
North Dakota State 89, South Dakota 77

NSIC Championship
Northern State 78, Minnesota State, Moorhead 57

College Women’s Basketball
Friday

South Dakota State 73, Kansas City 53
Colorado Christian 55, Black Hills State 51

NSIC Tournament
St. Cloud State 70, Minnesota State Mankato 68
Bemidji State 71, Concordia-St. Paul 70

Saturday
South Dakota State 72, Kansas City 66
South Dakota 82, North Dakota 81
Metro State 69, Blacks Hills State 58

GPAC Tournament
Morningside 72, Briar Cliff 59
Concordia 83, Northwestern 70

NSAA Championship
Dakota State 80, Bellevue 72

NSIC Tournament
St Cloud State 72, Augusta 68
Minnesota Duluth 76, Bemidji State 67

Sunday
South Dakota 81, North Dakota State 61

NSIC Championship
Minnesota Duluth 67, St. Cloud State 55

College Football
Saturday
North Dakota 28, South Dakota State 17
South Dakota 27, Illinois State 20
Southern Illinois 38, North Dakota State 14

College Baseball
Friday
South Dakota State 12, Northern Colorado 0
North Dakota State 7, Saint Louis 4

Saturday
South Dakota State 6, Northern Colorado 2
North Dakota State 5, Saint Louis 4
North Dakota State 6, Saint Lous 5
Briar Cliff 13, Dakota State 0
Dakota Wesleyan 7, Graceland University 2
Dakota Wesleyan 10, Graceland University 5

Sunday
South Dakota State 6, Northern Colorado 3
South Dakota State 12, Northern Colorado 9
Dakota Wesleyan 12, Graceland University 3
Dakota Wesleyan 8, Graceland University 2
Briar Cliff 14, Dakota State 5
Briar Cliff 10, Dakota State 3

College Softball
Friday
Texas Tech 6, North Dakota State 1
Southeast Missouri State 6, North Dakota State 2
Northern State 3 Missouri Southern 1
Missouri Southern 9, Northern State 6

Saturday
North Dakota State 5, Texas Tech 4
Missouri Western State 8, Northern State 0
Missouri Western State 11, Northern State 3
Sioux Falls 6, Pitt State 0
Fort Hays State 8, Sioux Falls 0

College Women’s Soccer
Friday
South Dakota State 2, Oral Roberts 0
Denver 2, South Dakota 1
North Dakota State 3, Omaha 2

Sunday
South Dakota State 2, Oral Roberts 0
Denver 1, South Dakota 0
North Dakota State 2, Omaha 0

College Volleyball
Sunday
South Dakota def. South Dakota State 21-25, 25-23, 25-22, 25-20