Weekend Scoreboard

8-23-20
Brent Nathaniel
Twitter.com/BrentNathaniel
Don’t see your score? Email [email protected]

High School Football
Area Scores
Aberdeen Roncalli 16, Miller/Highmore-Harrold 6
Arlington/Lake Preston 50, Parker 12
ALP: Jasper Denison 3-6 95YRDS 1TD
Tate Larsen 7C 199YRDS 1TD
PKR: Colby Olson 5-9 40YRDS 13C 88YRDS
DeSmet 44, Clark/Willow Lake 26
Faulkton 36, Hitchcock-Tulare 22
Florence/Henry 18, Dell Rapids St. Mary 6
FH: Ashton Hanson 10C 113YRDS
DRSM: Conner Libis 4-12 37YRDS
Gabriel Lindeman 20C 94YRDS
Connor Libis 21C 60YRDS
Garretson 42, Webster 0
Hamlin 14, Dakota Hills 9
Howard 53, Castlewood 0
Langford 44, Herreid/Selby Area 18
Milbank 18, Sisseton 6
MLBK: Kaden Krause 4-8 42YRDS
Marshall Voeltz 31C 159YRDS 3TD
SIS: Anthony Tchida 13-26 127YRDS 1TD
Mobridge-Pollock 26, Groton Area 0
Sioux Valley 50, Redfield 12
SV Parker Puetz 9-11 209TRDS
Jaxton Schiller 9C 96YRDS
Mckace Rentsch 13C 66YRDS
RED: Easton Millar 8-20 145YRDS
Mason Frey 4C 75YRDS
Warner 39, Sully Buttes 0

Across the state….
Alcester-Hudson 42, Avon 0
Baltic 34, Elkton-Lake Benton 6
Bennett County 26, Lead-Deadwood 14
Bridgewater-Emery 50, Wagner 6
Canistota 46, Chester 0
Colman-Egan 52, Centerville 2
Elk Point-Jefferson 40, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 6
Faith 70, Newell 18
Gregory 45, Gayville-Volin 8
Hanson 32, Menno/Marion 6
Ipswich/Edmunds Central 40, Potter County 28
Kadoka Area 26, Rapid City Christian 13
Lemmon/McIntosh 44, Mott-Regent, N.D. 14
Lyman 12, Burke 8
McCook Central/Montrose 36, Beresford 9
New Underwood 54, Edgemont 0
Platte-Geddes 42, Bon Homme 7
Scotland 22, Irene-Wakonda 0
St. Thomas More 26, Hot Springs 0
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 36, Kimball/White Lake 28
Viborg-Hurley 58, Corsica/Stickney 6
Wall 27, Harding County 0
Winner 50, Stanley County 7
Wolsey-Wessington 34, Parkston 19
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 14, Chamberlain 0

High School Girls Tennis
Friday
Brandon Valley Quadrangular
Rapid City Stevens 7, Watertown 2
Watertown 5, Brandon Valley 4

Saturday
Madison Invite
1. Rapid City Christian 322
2. Milbank 245.5
3. Aberdeen Roncalli 235.5
4. Huron 230
5. Spearfish 104
6. Vermillion 80
7. Madison 77
8. Lennox 63.5
9. Mitchell JV 36

Yankton Quad
Watertown 5, Yankton 4
Watertown 8, Vermillion 1