Weekend Scoreboard

College Men’s Basketball
Friday
University of Sioux Falls 68, Northern State 61
Dakota State 83, Presentation 71

Saturday
South Dakota State 81, Omaha 64
South Dakota 82, North Dakota 68
Northern State 74, Southwest Minnesota State 66
(22) Mayville State 83, Dakota State 67

Sunday
(10) Dakota Wesleyan 78, (1) Morningside College 75

College Women’s Basketball
Friday
University of Sioux Falls 61, Northern State 65
Dakota State 95, Presentation 69

Saturday
South Dakota State 69, Omaha 59
Southwest Minnesota State 74, Northern State 49
Dakota State 84, (14) Mayville State 66

Sunday
South Dakota 93, North Dakota 46
(13) Dakota Wesleyan 95, (7) Morningside College 93

High School Boys Basketball
Friday
Aberdeen Central 47, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 36
Britton-Hecla 54, Waverly-South Shore 49
Waverly-South Shore: Sam Dalton 17
Hamlin 58, Webster 48
Huron 67, Spearfish 44
Milbank 77, Redfield 62
Milbank: Bennett Schwenn 21
Redfield: Kolton Haider 27
Sisseton 67, Aberdeen Roncalli 45
Sisseton: Dylan Goodhart 22
Roncalli: Grey Imbery 26
Watertown 54, Brookings 49
Waubay/Summit 80, Centerville 54

Saturday
Aberdeen Christian 68, Britton-Hecla 49
Arlington 71, Great Plains Lutheran 55
Clark/Willow Lake 71, Castlewood 66
DeSmet 61, James Valley Christian 26
Dell Rapids 64, Milbank 38
Dell Rapids St. Mary 61, Deubrook 34
Huron 63, Sturgis Brown 40
Langford 64, Wilmot 59
Langford: Benton West 19
Wilmot: Reece Renelt 19
Northwestern 56, Waubay/Summit 46

Sanford Pentagon Classic
Corsica/Stickney 59, Redfield 58
Redfield: Jaxson Frankenstein 15
Dakota Valley 68, Tiospa Zina Tribal 63
Tiospa Zina: Jamison Pratt 16
Lyman 61, Warner 54
Sioux Valley 66, Viborg-Hurley 51
Sioux Valley: Max Nielson 20

High School Girls Basketball
Friday
Aberdeen Central 46, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 38
Arlington 42, Lake Preston 33
Arlington: Hadley Carlson 21
Lake Preston: Ashlyn DeKnikker 14
Castlewood 79, Deuel 41
Castlewood: Alayna Benike 26
Deuel: Brittney Lovre 19
Colman-Egan 55, Deubrook 29
DeSmet 65, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 18
Estelline/Hendricks 45, Elkton-Lake Benton 26
Estelline/Hendricks: Kaylee Johnson 12
Flandreau 66, Sioux Valley 41
Sioux Valley: Reagan Johnson 14
Florence/Henry 61, Tri-State, N.D. 42
Hitchcock-Tulare 60, Sunshine Bible Academy 8
Huron 59, Spearfish 48
Watertown 59, Brookings 42
Wilmot 52, Great Plains Lutheran 41

Saturday
Aberdeen Christian 41, Britton-Hecla 40
Arlington 49, Great Plains Lutheran 33
DeSmet 46, James Valley Christian 32
Huron 66, Sturgis Brown 39
Langford 51, Wilmot 17
Langford: Addy Dwight 28
Wilmot: Madeline Remund & Marissa Getzlaff 6
Northwestern 64, Waubay/Summit 61
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 47, Aberdeen Central 38
Viborg-Hurley 63, Sioux Valley 33
Sioux Valley: Miakken Vincent 10

NEC/Dak-XII Conference Clash
Canton 68, Webster 33
Webster: Alivia Baumgarn 12
Dakota Valley 64, Redfield 54
Redfield: Addison Rozell 20
Dell Rapids 64, Tiospa Zina Tribal 43
Tiospa Zina: Omariya Bernard 17
Elk Point-Jefferson 61, Groton Area 50
Groton: Gracie Traphagen 15
Hamlin 54, Tea Area 53
Hamlin: Kylee Wadsworth 20
Lennox 54, Aberdeen Roncalli 36
Madison 67, Sisseton 64, OT
Sisseton: Kellie Karst 17
Sioux Falls Christian 58, Milbank 29
Milbank: Jaecy Engebretson 10
Tri-Valley 62, Deuel 29
Deuel: Brittney Lovre 12
Vermillion 60, Clark/Willow Lake 43
Clark/Willow Lake: Alicia Vig 18

High School Boys Hockey
Friday
Watertown 4, Aberdeen 0

Saturday
Huron 5, Watertown 4

High School Girls Hockey
Friday
Mitchell 9, Watertown 2

Saturday
Watertown 1, Huron 1

College Wrestling
Friday
South Dakota State 29, West Virginia 15

Saturday
South Dakota State 28, Ohio 9

High School Wrestling
Saturday
Yankton Invite
1. Watertown 224.0

Big East/LCC Tournament
5 .Clark/Willow Lake 117.0
6. Kingsbury County 107.0
10. Hamlin 43.0
11. Sioux Valley 28.0
12. Deuel 20.5
Individual Results HERE

College Softball
Friday
South Dakota State 4, DePaul 1
Murray State 1, South Dakota State 0
South Dakota 5, UNI 3
Drake 4, South Dakota 0

Saturday
South Dakota State 6, Northern Iowa 1
Drake 8, South Dakota State 1
South Dakota 9, Murray State 8
DePaul 7, South Dakota 4

Sunday
University of Northern Iowa 9, South Dakota 4

College Baseball 
Saturday
Kansas Wesleyan 7, Dakota State 5
Kansas Wesleyan 5, Dakota State 1

Sunday
Kansas Wesleyan 13, Dakota State 2