NFL
NFC Divisional
San Francisco 27, Minnesota 10

College Football
FCS National Championship
North Dakota State 28, James Madison 20

Men’s College Basketball
Friday
Northern State 97, Minnesota-Crookston 60
Valley City State 80, Dakota State 62
Viterbo 86, Presentation 65

Saturday
South Dakota State 70, Fort Wayne 61
South Dakota 91, Omaha 81
Northern State 98, Bemidji State 92 OT
Dakota State 83, Dickinson State 74
Waldorf 75, Presentation College 67

College Women’s Basketball
Friday
Northern State 78, Minnesota-Crookston 64
Valley City State 82, Dakota State 72
Viterbo 92, Presentation 49

Saturday
(22) South Dakota 77, Omaha 44
Northern State 81, Bemidji State 71
Dakota State 82, Dickinson State 56
Waldorf 70, Presentation College 64

Sunday
South Dakota State 100, Purdue Fort Wayne 69

High School Boys Basketball
Friday
Arlington 71, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 49
ARL: Casey Stegeman 10
Brandon Valley 60, Brookings 35
DeSmet 63, Dell Rapids St. Mary 44
Faulkton 63, Hitchcock-Tulare 33
Lake Preston 66, Estelline/Hendricks 61
Langford 55, Herreid/Selby Area 49
Northwestern 56, Britton-Hecla 45
Rapid City Central 64, Aberdeen Central 59
Redfield 57, Aberdeen Roncalli 44
RED: Jaxon Frankenstein 14
AR: Grey Imbery 30
Sisseton 69, Milbank 63
SIS: Juron Adams 22
MLB: Max McCulloch 17
Sioux Falls Christian 72, Watertown 42
Warner 46, North Central 28
Waubay/Summit 58, Great Plains Lutheran 44

Big East Conference Tournament(equals)
Semifinal(equals)
Sioux Valley 80, McCook Central/Montrose 64
SV: Max Nielson 20

Saturday
Aberdeen Christian 63, Ipswich 29
Clark/Willow Lake 67, Wilmot 45
CWL: Stone Burke 24
WLM: Andre Rios 19
Deuel 50, Aberdeen Roncalli 49
DEL: Cooper Schiernbeck 17
Florence/Henry 50, Deubrook 40
Huron 53, Mitchell 39
Leola/Frederick 70, Waverly-South Shore 50
Rapid City Stevens 74, Aberdeen Central 63
Sully Buttes 63, James Valley Christian 35

Big East Conference Championship
Sioux Valley 71, Parker 42
SV: Ryan Schuster & Max Nielson 16

High School Girls Basketball
Friday
Brandon Valley 57, Brookings 43
DeSmet 52, Dell Rapids St. Mary 33
Hamlin 65, Groton Area 39
Iroquois-Doland 50, Sunshine Bible Academy 27
Langford 63, Herreid/Selby Area 50
Rapid City Central 47, Aberdeen Central 39
Sisseton 51, Milbank 29
SIS: Kellie Karst 16
MLB: Isabella Anderson & Maurina Street 10
Waubay/Summit 57, Great Plains Lutheran 14
Webster 48, Deuel 42
WEB: Cara Shoemaker 24
DEU: Britney Lovre 21

Saturday
Aberdeen Roncalli 76, Deuel 21
DEL: Brittney Lovre 10
Clark/Willow Lake 59, Wilmot 40
CWL: Olivia Sass 23
WLM: Maddie Remund 18
Mitchell 60, Huron 52
Rapid City Stevens 46, Aberdeen Central 30
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 56, Watertown 36
Sisseton 51, Lisbon, N.D. 44
SIS: Hailey Nelson 15
Sully Buttes 49, James Valley Christian 31
Waverly-South Shore 50, Leola/Frederick 20

Mustang Seeds/DSU Classic(equals)
Hamlin 56, Tri-Valley 38
HAM: Kami Wadsworth 22
Viborg-Hurley 50, Arlington 37
ARL: Hadley Carlson & Harley Johnson 11
Redfield Holiday Classic(equals)
Groton 33, St. Francis Indian 27
GT: Gracie Traphagen 18
Langford 50, Lyman 39
LNG: Ady Dwight 35
Redfield 50, Dupree 42
RED: Kailee Clausen 20
Wolsey-Wessington 56, Northwestern 35
NW: Madalyn Groft 12

College Wrestling
Friday
South Dakota State 25, (16) Northern Iowa 13

Sunday
South Dakota State 17, Wyoming 16

High School Wrestling
Bismarck Rotary
4. Watertown 187
10. Aberdeen Central 85.5

Mid Dakota Monster
7. Kingsbury County 127
17. Sisseton 48
21. Warner/Northwestern 36.5

Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invite
2. Redfield Area 204.5
10. Clark/Willow Lake 70.0
12. Groton Area 52.0
14. Sioux Valley 34
16. Deuel 27.0
17. Hamlin/Castlewood 10.0

Central Cass Tournament
7. Webster 114.0
23. Britton-Hecla 18.0

High School Boys Hockey
Saturday
Watertown 4, Yankton 3

High School Gymnastics
Saturday
Patty Jorgenson Invite
1. Watertown 145.275

(Brent Nathaniel, Watertown Radio Sports)