Scoreboard – February 4, 2022

2-5-22
@BrentNathaniel
[email protected]

College Wrestling
Oklahoma State 29, South Dakota State 6
Northern State 23, Upper Iowa 15

College Men’s Basketball
Northern State 85, St. Cloud State 80
Sioux Falls 66, Concordia St. Paul 64
Augustana 64, Winona State 60
Presentation 60, Dakota State 58

College Women’s Basketball
St. Cloud State 67, Northern State 45
Concordia St. Paul 74, Sioux Falls 65
Augustana 75, Winona State 57
Dakota State 88, Presentation 67

High School Boys Basketball
Local scores…
Aberdeen Central 56, Harrisburg 51
Deubrook 82, Arlington 58
DEU: Brooke Koppascheck – 13 pts
ARL: Hadley Carlson – 14 pts
Langford 52, Redfield 35
Sioux Falls Washington 68, Watertown 64
Tiospa Zina Tribal 55, Deuel 51
TS: Josiah RedBear – 14 pts
DEU: Cooper Schiernbeck – 16 pts
Tri-State 60, Waverly/South Shore 55
WSS: Troy Kneeland – 19 pts; Cooper Schmit – 12 pts
TRI: Jacob Lick – 15 pts
Waubay/Summit 67, Northwestern 50
WS: Damian Opdahl – 24 pts, 13 bds, J Gulbraa – 17 pts
Webster 64, Sisseton 53
WEB: Jaydon Keller – 23 pts
SIS: Ty Langager – 23 pts, 13 bds

Across the state…
Andes Central/Dakota Christian 61, Colome 48
Avon 49, Bon Homme 33
Bison 44, McIntosh 38
Bridgewater-Emery 57, Gayville-Volin 42
Dupree 79, Tiospaye Topa 61
Edgemont 33, Newell 32
Ethan 64, Kimball/White Lake 45
Faith 57, Harding County 47
Freeman Academy/Marion 57, Viborg-Hurley 42
Garretson 55, McCook Central/Montrose 38
Lakota Tech 84, Hill City 68
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 63, Chamberlain 38
Parkston 56, Gregory 54
Pierre 61, Yankton 55
Potter County 72, Sully Buttes 57
Rapid City Central 47, Brandon Valley 46
Rapid City Christian 54, Chadron, Neb. 50
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 56, Rapid City Stevens 53
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 55, Mitchell 54
Timber Lake 49, Lemmon 45
Wakpala 64, Takini 63
Wall 67, Kadoka Area 55

High School Girls Basketball
Local scores…
Aberdeen Christian 62, Iroquois/Doland 28
Arlington 47, Deubrook 45
Britton-Hecla 43, Milbank 37
BH: Goiuri Sarria – 13 pts
MIL: Maurnia Street – 20 pts
Colman-Egan 44, Estelline/Hendricks 34
DeSmet 50, Elkton-Lake Benton 30
Flandreau 67, Sioux Valley 54
FL: Lizzie Pavlis – 21 pts
SV: Ashley Bjerke – 17 pts
Great Plains Lutheran 49, Wilmot 39
GPL: Kimberly Goens – 12 pts; Mali York – 12 pts
WIL: Madeline Remund – 21 pts
Harrisburg 40, Aberdeen Central 38, OT
Hitchcock-Tulare 56, Sunshine Bible Academy 26
Sioux Falls Washington 50, Watertown 19
Waubay/Summit 60, Northwestern 45

Across the state…
Andes Central/Dakota Christian 60, Colome 29
Bridgewater-Emery 49, Gayville-Volin 26
Edgemont 61, Newell 45
Ethan 65, Kimball/White Lake 33
Little Wound 58, McLaughlin 15
Lower Brule 51, Flandreau Indian 22
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 51, Chamberlain 35
Parkston 56, Gregory 44
Rapid City Central 47, Brandon Valley 46
Rapid City Christian 47, Chadron, Neb. 45
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 50, Rapid City Stevens 36
St. Thomas More 40, Winner 28
Sully Buttes 61, Potter County 34
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 70, Marty Indian 62, 2OT
Viborg-Hurley 50, Freeman Academy/Marion 13
Wall 60, Kadoka Area 50
West Central 66, Madison 19

College Track and Field
Bison Open Results