Scoreboard – February 12th & 13th, 2022

2-13-22
@BrentNathaniel
[email protected]

High School Gymnastics
AA State Individual Results
A State Individual Results

High School Boys Hockey
Watertown 8, Yankton 1

High School Girls Hockey
Saturday
Watertown 4, Yankton 3

Sunday
Aberdeen 6, Watertown 2

College Wrestling
Sunday
South Dakota State 43, Little Rock 3
Northern State 19, U-Mary 15

High School Wrestling
Huron Invite Results

College Men’s Basketball
South Dakota State 82, Omaha 61
South Dakota 84, Denver 76
North Dakota State 75, St. Thomas 64
Northern State 81, Minnesota-Crookston 64
Valley City State 69, Dakota State 65
Presentation 76, Viterbo University 68

College Women’s Basketball
South Dakota State 77, Omaha 62
South Dakota 81, Denver 53
North Dakota State 69, St. Thomas 60
Minnesota-Crookston 79, Northern State 73
Dakota State 91, Valley City State 59
Presentation 79, Viterbo University 75, OT

High School Boys Basketball
Local Scores…
Castlewood 72, Hitchcock-Tulare 36
CWD: Tristan Nielsen – 20 pts
Deubrook 68, Chester 57
DEU: Nick Bowne – 17
Flandreau 71, Clark/Willow Lake 53
CWL: Kaplan Felberg – 17 pts
Groton Area 71, Mobridge-Pollock 39
Ipswich 58, Wilmot 44
WIL: Trey Jurgens – 21 pts
Sioux Falls Lincoln 57, Brookings 35
Sioux Valley 62, Parker 56
Tri-Valley 66, Milbank 57
MIL: Garrett Mertens – 19 pts’ Bennett Schwenn – 18 pts
Webster 52, Leola/Frederick 49
WEB: Jaydon Keller – 21 pts; Jacob Pereboom – 14 pts

DWU/Culver’s Classic
Aberdeen Christian 73, Howard 53
Gregory 46, Bridgewater-Emery 42
Hanson 59, Platte-Geddes 39
Lower Brule 75, Freeman Academy/Marion 60
Potter County 71, Viborg-Hurley 47
St. Thomas More 52, Dell Rapids 41
Waubay/Summit 56, Lyman 39
White River 61, Canistota 50
Wolsey-Wessington 52, McCook Central/Montrose 36

Across the state…
Canton 55, Madison 53
Elk Point-Jefferson 44, Ponca, Neb. 42
Elkton-Lake Benton 48, Garretson 44
Ethan 60, Menno 40
Flandreau Indian 83, Takini 49
Harrisburg 74, Rapid City Stevens 64
Jones County 71, St. Francis Indian 47
Kadoka Area 53, Edgemont 17
Lakota Tech 67, Custer 53
Lemmon 66, New Underwood 44
Oelrichs 68, Wakpala 49
Red Cloud 52, Hot Springs 46
Stanley County 62, Wall 50
Yankton 59, Rapid City Central 39

High School Girls Basketball
Castlewood 69, Hitchcock-Tulare 33
CWD: Maddie Horn – 21 pts; Mackenzie Everson – 21 pts
Deubrook 68, Chester 56
DEU: Skyler Peterson – 19 pts
Flandreau 57, Clark/Willow Lake 41
CWL: Maggie Hovde – 16 pts
Florence/Henry 62, Wolsey/Wessington 58
FH: Caylin Kelly – 22 pts, 17 bds; Taylor Watson – 17 pts
Mobridge-Pollock 45, Groton Area 38
Sioux Valley 67, Parker 52
Sisseton 55, Lisbon, N.D. 47
Tri-Valley 46, Milbank 36
MIL: Maurna Street – 15 pts
Webster 51, Leola/Frederick 33

Across the state…
Alliance, Neb. 75, Oelrichs 15
Brandon Valley 46, Sioux Falls Lincoln 40
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 57, Little Wound 39
Douglas 45, Lead-Deadwood 10
Faith 64, McLaughlin 11
Garretson 56, Elkton-Lake Benton 27
Kadoka Area 46, Bison 40
Lemmon 42, New Underwood 35
Newell 63, Tiospaye Topa 32
Ponca, Neb. 41, Elk Point-Jefferson 24
Rapid City Stevens 48, Harrisburg 38
Sioux Falls Christian 58, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 47
Todd County 45, Miller 33
Wall 63, Stanley County 36
Yankton 38, Rapid City Central 36

College Baseball
Saturday
Southwestern College 5, Presentation 4

College Softball
Saturday
Iowa State 8, South Dakota State 3
South Dakota State 9, Northern Iowa 3
South Dakota 8, Dayton 2
Utah State 6, North Dakota State 4
UC Santa Barbara 4, North Dakota State 3
Northern State 9, Valley City State 1
Northern State 3, College of Saint Mary 2
Presentation 6, Minnesota-Crookston 3
Jamestown 14, Presentation 1

Sunday
South Dakota State 6, Nebraska 2
South Dakota 3, Wichita State 1

College Track & Field
SDSU Indoor Classic Results
Lancer Last Chance Meet