2-23-21 Scoreboard

2-24-21
Brent Nathaniel
Twitter.com/BrentNathaniel
Coaches, don’t see your score? Email [email protected]

High School Girls Basketball
Local scores…
Harrisburg 68, Huron 51
Pierre 56, Brookings 38

Class A Region 1 First Round
Redfield 55, Tiospa Zina Tribal 24
RED: Addison Rozell – 18
TZ: Maria Gallardo – 11
Milbank 46, Groton 43
Sisseton 42, Webster 39

Class A Region 2 First Round
Flandreau 69, Deuel 35
FLA: Claire Sheppard – 21
DEU: Harley Hennings – 12
Sioux Valley 52, Clark/Willow Lake 36

Class B Region 1 Quarterfinal
Aberdeen Christian 49, Britton-Hecla 21
Waubay/Summit 63, Leola/Frederick 37
Waverly-South Shore 53, Langford 18

Class B Region 3 Quarterfinal
Castlewood 62, Estelline/Hendricks 32
Arlington 48, Deubrook Area 36
James Valley Christian 48, Hitchcock-Tulare 46

Across the state….
Sioux Falls Washington 68, Mitchell 58
Sturgis Brown 53, Spearfish 49

Class A Region 3 First Round
Tri-Valley 54, Baltic 36

Class A Region 4 First Round
Elk Point-Jefferson 46, Vermillion 42
Lennox 53, Canton 49
Tea Area 70, Beresford 42

Class A Region 5 First Round
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 54, Parker 51
Wagner 57, Madison 35

Class A Regions 7&8 First Round
Hot Springs 60, Bennett County 55
Custer 53, Lead-Deadwood 25

Class B Region 2 Quarterfinal
Faulkton 56, Sully Buttes 47
Highmore-Harrold 59, North Central 23
Lower Brule 54, Ipswich 47

Class B Region 4 Quarterfinal
Colman-Egan 62, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 41
Dell Rapids St. Mary 49, Howard 47
Ethan 79, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 14
Hanson 61, Elkton-Lake Benton 35

Class B Region 5 Quarterfinal
Bridgewater-Emery 63, Irene-Wakonda 50
Menno 46, Centerville 42
Scotland 59, Alcester-Hudson 53
Viborg-Hurley 51, Freeman 43

Class B Region 6 Quarterfinal
Andes Central/Dakota Christian 52, Platte-Geddes 42
Corsica-Stickney 77, Marty 50
Kimball/White Lake 56, Avon 48
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 50, Burke 31

Class B Region 7 Quarterfinal
Philip 37, Jones County 35
New Underwood 45, Edgemont 30
White River 93, Lyman 43
Wall 53, Kadoka Area 32

Class B Region 8 Quarterfinal
Faith 60, Bison 21
Timber Lake 53, Harding County 46
Lemmon 52, Dupree 49
Newell 57, McIntosh 17

High School Boys Basketball
Local Scores
Clark/Willow Lake 52, Tiospa Zina Tribal 47
Harrisburg 75, Huron 54

Across the state…
Douglas 63, Sturgis Brown 56
Lower Brule 100, Dupree 58
Pierre 62, Brookings 41
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 75, Sioux Falls Lincoln 58
Sioux Falls Washington 57, Mitchell 49

College Men’s Basketball
Black Hills State 77, Colorado State-Pueblo 75

NSAA Tournament
Dakota State 95, Viterbo 88

College Women’s Basketball
NSAA Tournament
Dakota State 99, Presentation College 34