2-10-21
Brent Nathaniel
Twitter.com/BrentNathaniel
High School Basketball scores from the Associated Press
Coaches, don’t see your score? Email [email protected]

High School Boys Basketball
Local Scores…
Brandon Valley 55, Watertown 41
Florence/Henry 69, Castlewood 55
Chester 78, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 50
ORR: Will Olson & Orien Alvertson – 12
Clark/Willow Lake 80, Hamlin 78, F/3OT
CWL: Tyler O’Neill – 25, Kalab Max – 21, Brady Jordan – 15 HAM: Brennan Keszler – 23, Tyson Stevenson – 19, Nicolai Arbach – 18, Cameron Thue – 12
Deubrook 53, Alcester-Hudson 42
Highmore-Harrold 68, Hitchcock-Tulare 43
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 61, Iroquois/Doland 41
Sioux Valley 73, Deuel 37
SV: Oliver Vincent – 24
DEU: Cooper Schiernbeck – 13
Sisseton 57, Ortonville 29
Warner 65, Redfield 46
WAR: Landon Leidholt – 14
RED: Jaxson Frankenstein – 12
Waubay/Summit 83, Estelline/Hendricks 71
Waverly-South Shore 59, Lake Preston 51
WSS: Austin Applehof – 18

Across the state…
Burke 70, Bon Homme 48
Dell Rapids 82, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 55
Elk Point-Jefferson 55, Kingsley-Pierson, Iowa 53
Freeman Academy/Marion 52, Gayville-Volin 48
Garretson 52, Beresford 38
Kadoka Area 55, New Underwood 21
Lakota Tech 79, Edgemont 33
North Central, Neb. 59, Colome 38
Parkston 53, Scotland 30
Pierre 64, Huron 52
Rapid City Christian 60, Belle Fourche 52
Sully Buttes 52, Herreid/Selby Area 51
Tea Area 80, Crofton, Neb. 31
Vermillion 79, Dakota Valley 68
Viborg-Hurley 71, Parker 43
Wagner 83, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 54
West Central 58, Madison 48
White River 70, Winner 68
Wynot, Neb. 43, Irene-Wakonda 36

High School Girls Basketball
Local scores…
Aberdeen Christian 60, Ipswich 53
Aberdeen Roncalli 53, Britton-Hecla 11
Castlewood 63, Florence/Henry 49
Flandreau 58, DeSmet 43
DES: Kennadi Buchholz – 20
Hitchcock-Tulare 52, Highmore-Harrold 49
North Central 45, Langford 39
LANG: Katie Jensen – 11
Redfield 42, Warner 35
RED: Addison Rozell – 16
WAR: Ava Nilson – 13
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 56, Iroquois/Doland 35
Sioux Valley 53, Deuel 19
Watertown 44, Yankton 31
Webster 49, Elkton-Lake Benton 47
WEB: Jaiden Bauer – 12

Across the state…
Belle Fourche 65, Rapid City Christian 56
Burke 59, Bon Homme 53
Canton 53, Centerville 33
Chester 80, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 65
Corsica/Stickney 54, Kimball/White Lake 35
Dakota Valley 62, Vermillion 52
Dell Rapids St. Mary 69, Baltic 62, OT
Faulkton 53, Potter County 38
Garretson 43, Beresford 31
Gayville-Volin 53, Freeman Academy/Marion 28
Hanson 59, Freeman 52
Harding County 69, Dupree 54
Herreid/Selby Area 43, Sully Buttes 34
Hill City 68, Douglas 37
Hot Springs 43, Lead-Deadwood 26
Jones County 43, Philip 26
Kingsley-Pierson, Iowa 63, Elk Point-Jefferson 35
Lakota Tech 69, Edgemont 20
Lemmon 58, Faith 49
Mobridge-Pollock 51, Timber Lake 44
North Central, Neb. 71, Colome 50
Parkston 64, Scotland 52
Sioux Falls Christian 69, Tri-Valley 47
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 48, Harrisburg 44
St. Thomas More 41, Rapid City Stevens 38
Viborg-Hurley 60, Parker 40
Wagner 61, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 52
Wall 68, Lower Brule 46
West Central 60, McCook Central/Montrose 55
Winner 53, White River 49
Wynot, Neb. 48, Irene-Wakonda 42

High School Wrestling
Deuel Quad
Clark/Willow Lake 47, Webster 18
Kingsbury County 60, Webster 18
Kingsbury County 54, Clark/Willow Lake 22
Kingsbury County 66, Deuel 3
Clark/Willow Lake 52, Deuel 12
Webster 36, Deuel 24

Britton-Hecla Tri
Sisseton 57, Britton-Hecla 0
Sisseton 60, Iroquios/Doland 0