2-3-21
Brent Nathaniel
Twitter.com/BrentNathaniel

College Women’s Basketball
(21) Dakota State 64, Mayville State 59

High School Boys Basketball
Local scores…
Castlewood 62, Waubay/Summit 52
Elkton-Lake Benton 52, Deuel 42
Groton Area 45, Langford 37
Hamlin 47, Arlington 45
HAM: Tyson Stevenson – 14
ARL: Ryker Erstad – 27
Hitchcock-Tulare 53, James Valley Christian 49
Lake Preston 61, Great Plains Lutheran 54
LP: Tate Larson – 20
GPL: Sam Hanson – 17
Milbank 58, Ortonville, Minn. 38
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 55, Mitchell Christian 47
Potter County 73, Redfield 52
Sioux Falls Lincoln 54, Brookings 45
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 65, Watertown 41
Sisseton 51, Britton-Hecla 31
Warner 47, Faulkton 19
Webster 51, Wilmot 45
WEB: Jacob Pereboom – 21
WIM: Trey Jurgens – 26

Across the state…
Alcester-Hudson 34, Centerville 26
Chamberlain 61, Platte-Geddes 50
Ethan 73, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 50
Flandreau 79, Dell Rapids 67
Freeman Academy/Marion 62, Marty Indian 48
Garretson 53, Baltic 40
Hanson 45, Wagner 37
Harrisburg 56, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 46
Howard 63, Irene-Wakonda 18
Kadoka Area 56, Bennett County 42
Kimball/White Lake 64, Colome 49
Lennox 55, Elk Point-Jefferson 41
Lyman 65, Gregory 56
McCook Central/Montrose 60, Parkston 45
Menno 61, Avon 50
Parker 56, Chester 35
Philip 49, New Underwood 37
Pierre 46, Mitchell 44
Sioux Falls Christian 94, Canton 50
Spearfish 69, Lead-Deadwood 43
St. Thomas More 55, Sturgis Brown 29
Sully Buttes 71, Jones County 49
Tea Area 61, Western Christian, Iowa 46
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 48, Gayville-Volin 44
Viborg-Hurley 80, Canistota 58
Wessington Springs 68, Iroquois 30
West Central 71, Tri-Valley 62
Winner 76, Miller 31

High School Girls Basketball
Local scores…
Aberdeen Roncalli 45, Groton Area 41
Castlewood 53, Waubay/Summit 32
CWD: Alayna Benikie – 20
WS: Eva Benike – 15
Deubrook 45, Madison 39
Deuel 35, Elkton-Lake Benton 30
DEU: Haley Winter – 12
Faulkton 53, Warner 47
Florence/Henry 56, Waverly-South Shore 27
Hamlin 57, Arlington 36
HAM: Ally Abraham – 15
ARL: Addalyn Steffensen – 12
Hitchcock-Tulare 53, James Valley Christian 48
Milbank 54, Ortonville, Minn. 18
MLB: Maurina Street – 19
ORT: Paige Seidell – 9
Redfield 55, Potter County 40
RED: Addison Rozell – 23
Sioux Falls Lincoln 49, Brookings 47
Sioux Falls Washington 78, Huron 38
Sisseton 65, Britton-Hecla 28
Tri-State, N.D. 60, Great Plains Lutheran 47
Watertown 37, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 30
Webster 50, Wilmot 49
WEB: Jaiden Bauer – 12
WIL: Madeline Remund – 24

Across the state….
Alcester-Hudson 56, Centerville 45
Brandon Valley 73, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 72, OT
Chamberlain 54, Platte-Geddes 46
Colman-Egan 52, Bridgewater-Emery 51
Corsica/Stickney 56, Burke 21
Dupree 72, Timber Lake 62
Ethan 45, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 32
Flandreau 67, Dell Rapids 46
Howard 58, Irene-Wakonda 35
Ipswich 51, Leola/Frederick 33
Jones County 47, Sully Buttes 32
Kimball/White Lake 56, Wolsey-Wessington 34
Lemmon 37, Harding County 35
Lennox 43, Elk Point-Jefferson 16
Linton-HMB, N.D. 52, Herreid/Selby Area 42
Marty Indian 57, Freeman Academy/Marion 51
McCook Central/Montrose 60, Parkston 45
Menno 52, Avon 51
Mitchell 50, Pierre 45
Parker 55, Chester 41
Rapid City Stevens 79, Douglas 28
Scotland 54, Freeman 43
Spearfish 59, Lead-Deadwood 38
St. Thomas More 62, Belle Fourche 14
Tea Area 62, Western Christian, Iowa 48
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 34, Gayville-Volin 28
Wagner 52, Hanson 48
Wall 52, Hot Springs 29
West Central 67, Tri-Valley 51
White River 66, Lower Brule 34
Winner 53, Miller 20

High School Wrestling
Hamlin Quad Results HERE

Border West Duals
Border West 53, Sisseton 34
Sisseton 44, Ortonville 27