College Men’s Basketball
Friday
Upper Iowa 95, Northern State 86

Saturday
South Dakota State 91, Western Illinois 56
Northern State 69, Winona State 49
Dakota State 91, Oglala Lakota 59

Sunday
South Dakota 80, Denver 78

College Women’s Basketball
Friday
Northern State 77, Upper Iowa 59

Saturday
South Dakota State 75, Western Illinois 45
Northern State 72, Winona State 68
Dakota State 102, Oglala Lakota 39

Sunday
(22) South Dakota 104, Denver 61

High School Boys Basketball
Friday
Aberdeen Christian 69, Warner 31
DeSmet 56, Arlington 40
Groton 51, Britton-Hecla 44
Groton: Kaden Kartz 18
BH: Cole Fossness 25
Rapid City Stevens 71, Brookings 40
Sioux Valley 74, Beresford 34
SV: Parker Puetz 18
Watertown 55, Pierre 49
St. Thomas More 72, Sisseton 36

Saturday
Brookings 52, Pierre 50
Flandreau 77 Castlewood 59
Castlewood: Tristan Nielson: 18
Lake Preston 66, Deubrook 49
Rapid City Stevens 69, Watertown 29
Waubay/Summit 59, Ipswich 50

High School Girls Basketball
Friday
Pierre 57, Watertown 47
Rapid City Stevens 69, Brookings 27
Sioux Valley 53, Beresford 44
Warner 45, Aberdeen Christian 32
Aberdeen Roncalli 46, Castlewood 40

Saturday
Aberdeen Christian 64, McLaughlin 55
Grand Forks Red River, N.D. 58, Aberdeen Central 45
Ipswich 43, Waubay/Summit 41
Pierre 34, Brookings 23
Rapid City Stevens 68, Watertown 39
Redfield 56, Hitchcock-Tulare 27
Redfield: Kailee Clausen 19
Aberdeen Christian 64, McLaughlin 55

High School Girls Hockey
Sunday
Watertown 4, Oahe 1

High School Boys Hockey
Friday
Sioux Falls One 5, Watertown 3

Saturday
Watertown 6, Oahe 4

High School Wrestling
Friday
Yankton 40, Huron 34
Individual results HERE

Saturday
Mitchell 18 Aberdeen Central 13

Webster Invite
1. Chamberlain 236.0
2 .Clark/Willow Lake 102.0
3. Deslacs-Burlington 88.0
4. Sioux Valley 82.5
5. Miller/Highmore/Harold 77.0
6. Sisseton 75.0
7. Central Cass 73.5
8. Webster Area 71.0
9. Mobridge/Pollock 68.5
10. Groton Area 68.0
11. Hamlin/Castlewood 26.0
12. Britton/Hecla 22.0
13. Deuel 5.0
Individual Results HERE

Milbank Dual Tournament
Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United, MN 55.0 Milbank 21.0
Worthington, MN 49.0 Milbank 24.0
Minneota, MN 54.0 Milbank 19.0

MCM Invite
13. Kingsbury County 46
Full Team Results
Full Individual Results