12-17-20 Scoreboard

College Women’s Basketball
South Dakota 84, Bradley 68

High School Boys Basketball
Local scores…
Arlington 62, Castlewood 61
ALG: Ryker Erstad 29
CWD: Tristan Nielson 16
Deuel 69, Webster 56
DEU: Naethan Lovre 22
Ethan 63, James Valley Christian 24
Groton Area 58, Hamlin 53
Langford 35, Ipswich 24
LANG: Colin Frey 17
Sioux Valley 61, Baltic 54
SV: Oliver Vincent 32

Across the state…
Bridgewater-Emery 75, Menno 27
Canistota 73, Freeman 17
Corsica/Stickney 63, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 43
Dupree 64, McIntosh 45
Wessington Springs 56, Hitchcock-Tulare 38
Flandreau 46, Beresford 44
Gregory 59, Colome 23
Madison 47, Lennox 36
Mitchell Christian 43, Kimball/White Lake 34
New Underwood 50, Hill City 30
North Central 58, South Border, N.D. 46
Parker 77, Elk Point-Jefferson 70
Platte-Geddes 86, Burke 60
Sioux Falls Washington 63, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 62
Stanley County 63, Philip 57
Timber Lake 70, Harding County 46
Vermillion 64, Irene-Wakonda 23

High School Girls Basketball
Local scores…
Aberdeen Roncalli 46, Redfield 21
Castlewood 48, Arlington 34
CWD: Darah Dekam 13
ARL: Harley Johnson 11
DeSmet 48, Estelline/Hendricks 26
DES: Kennadi Bucholz 14
EH: Kylie Beare 9
Ethan 62, James Valley Christian 28
Hamlin 36, Groton Area 33
HAM: Kami Wadsworth 15
GTN: Brooke Gengerke 13
Harrisburg 37, Watertown 30
Hitchcock-Tulare 36, Wessington Springs 24
Warner 52, Northwestern 33
Waverly-South Shore 39, Sisseton 36
Webster 54, Deuel 46
WEB: Jaiden Bauer 13
DEU: Haley Winter 17
Wilmot 58, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood, N.D. 53
WLM: Madaline Remund 20

Across the state…
Avon 36, Centerville 34
Brandon Valley 57, Yankton 42
Colman-Egan 50, Dell Rapids St. Mary 43
Corsica/Stickney 54, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 31
Douglas 31, Hot Springs 23
Dupree 50, McIntosh 20
Elk Point-Jefferson 46, Parker 36
Flandreau 48, Beresford 42
Highmore-Harrold 49, Potter County 31
Kimball/White Lake 54, Mitchell Christian 43
Lennox 39, Madison 35
Philip 36, Stanley County 25
Ponca, Neb. 72, Vermillion 58
Scotland 57, Bon Homme 49
Timber Lake 58, Harding County 44
Winner 65, Burke 32